Yang Zi image

Yang Zi

Alias:
杨紫 / Yang Zi
Birth Place: Beijing, China
Birth Date: 1992-11-06
Height: 167cms

Yang Zi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Legend of Chusen online

    The Legend of Chusen

    Chinese Drama
    One night, when Zhang Xiao Fan was eleven years old, everyone in his village was killed, leaving only his childhood friend Lin Jin Yu and a villager Uncle Wang survived. They were later adopted by the Qing Yun faction, the leader of the righteous and good. Lu Xue Qi is from the same faction as Zhang Xiao Fan, the Qing Yun. She is said to be a “fairy from nine skies” for her beauty that can enchant the entire country. Bi Yao is the daughter of the arch lord of Gui Wang faction. Very energetic and arrogant, she loves Zhang Xiao Fan. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.32/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch The Legend of Chusen online

    The Legend of Chusen

    Chinese Drama
    One night, when Zhang Xiao Fan was eleven years old, everyone in his village was killed, leaving only his childhood friend Lin Jin Yu and a villager Uncle Wang survived. They were later adopted by the Qing Yun faction, the leader of the righteous and good. Lu Xue Qi is from the same faction as Zhang Xiao Fan, the Qing Yun. She is said to be a “fairy from nine skies” for her beauty that can enchant the entire country. Bi Yao is the daughter of the arch lord of Gui Wang faction. Very energetic and arrogant, she loves Zhang Xiao Fan. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.32/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch The Legend of Chusen 2 online

    The Legend of Chusen 2

    Chinese Drama
    The is the sequel to the Legend of Chusen. This will conclude what was started off in season 1. We will find out the fates of main leads; Zhang Xiao Fan, Bi Yao and Lu Xue Qi. [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 9.80/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Crying Out In Love (Movie) online

    Crying Out In Love (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    In 2008, Xia Ye receives a mysterious package from the Post Office of the Future, which contains audio cassettes from the late 1990s and an old cassette player. She listens to them on the train to Qingdao and hears the voice of the 17-year-old Ke Da. Back in the hot summer of 1997, Ke Da had fallen for Xia Ye during their senior year at high school, and the two had expressed their feelings to each other via audio cassettes. Li Fusheng, a guy who Ke Da met at swimming classes, runs the Post Office for the future, accepting messages for the living or the dead to be delivered sometime in the future. He believed that the dead live on at the Centre of the World, where they meet because of love. Arriving in Qingdao, Xia Ye visits the Post Office of the Future, which is now run by Sun Jiaolian. There, Sun tells Xia Ye about how she was hospitalized and eventually died of leukemia. Meanwhile, Ke Da has also travelled down to Qingdao and been listening to some old audio cassettes he also received. Gradually, the mystery of why Xia Ye and Ke Da received the old audio cassettes is solved. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.00/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Legend of Chusen 2 online

    Legend of Chusen 2

    Chinese Drama
    The is the sequel to the Legend of Chusen. This will conclude what was started off in season 1. We will find out the fates of main leads; Zhang Xiao Fan, Bi Yao and Lu Xue Qi.
    [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 0.00/10 (0 Votes)