Yuan Hong image

Yuan Hong

Alias:
Justin
Birth Place: Wuhan
Birth Date: 1982
Height: 181

Yuan Hong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Bu Bu Jing Xin online

    Bu Bu Jing Xin

    Chinese Drama
    A 25 year-old modern day woman woke up from a car accident to find herself in the body of a 16 year-old Manchu girl living in the 18th century Qing Dynasty. In her new life, she became deeply entangled in Aisin Gioro princes' battle for the throne. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.68/10 (206 Votes)
  • Watch Legend of the Condor Heroes 2008 online

    Legend of the Condor Heroes 2008

    Chinese Drama
    When their husbands were killed by the Song army, two pregnant women found safe haven in foreign lands. Li Ping gave birth to Guo Jing, a sturdy but blockheaded young man who roamed the Mongolian prairie with the family of Temujin. Bao Xi Ruo gave birth to Yang Kang, a smart and crafty young man who became the son of Wanyan Hong Lie, a successor of the Jin empire. When a pact between their martial arts masters brought them together and the truth behind their fathers' deaths was revealed, one found martial arts enlightenment and a cause greater than his own while the other descended into darkness and destroyed everything and everyone around him. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.47/10 (85 Votes)
  • Watch Young Sherlock online

    Young Sherlock

    Chinese Drama
    At the height of Tang dynasty, a young man named Di Ren Jie went to the capital to take an imperial examination. During the test, he stopped an assassination attempt against Empress Wu's life. Seeing his bravery and quick thinking, the empress ordered him to investigate the incident.
    [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 0.00/10 (0 Votes)
Turn your drama addict to profit, click me to learn details.